SIAG/DS Archive

 

Charter Renewals

Business Meetings

 

SIAM Conference on Applications of Dynamical Systems Archive

 

Past Officers

2014 - 2015
Chair: Timothy Sauer
Vice Chair: Vivi Rottschafer
Program Director: Lora Billings
Secretary and DSWeb Magazine Chief Editor: Elizabeth Cherry
DSWeb Portal Editor-in-Chief: Peter van Heijster
Advisory Board:
Danielle Bassett
Janet A. Best
Wolf-Jurgen Beyn
Tasso J. Kaper
Chad M. Topaz

2012 - 2013
Chair: Hans Kaper
Vice Chair: Mariana Haragus
Program Director: Charles Doering
Secretary and DSWeb Magazine Chief Editor: Lennaert van Veen
DSWeb Portal Editor-in-Chief: Peter van Heijster
DSWeb Magazine Managing Editor: Kresimir Josic
Advisory Board:
Victoria Booth
Lucy Campbell
Jonathan Dawes
Konstantin Mischaikow
Tere Seara

2010 - 2011
Chair: Alan Champneys
Vice Chair: Steven Shaw
Program Director: Vivien Kirk
Secretary: Jens Rademacher
DSWeb Editor-in-Chief: Lennaert van Veen
DSWeb Portal Editor: Kresimir Josic
Advisory Board:
Lora Billings
Claire Postlethwaite
Tim Sauer
Eric Shea-Brown
Martin Wechselberger

2008 - 2009
Chair: Mary Lou Zeeman
Vice Chair: Arjen Doelman
Program Director: Jeffrey Moehlis
Secretary: Evelyn Sander
DSWeb Editor-in-Chief: Evelyn Sander
DSWeb Portal Editor: Martin Wechselberger
Advisory Board:
Christopher Jones
Bernd Krauskopf
Konstantin Mischaikow
Mary Pugh
Harry Swinney

2006 - 2007
Chair: Philip Holmes
Vice Chair: Mary Silber
Program Director: Sue Ann Campbell
Secretary: Hinke Osinga
DSWeb Editor-in-Chief: Hinke Osinga
Advisory Board:
Bard Ermentrout
Yannis Kevrekidis
Ed Ott
Steve Strogatz
Mary Lou Zeeman

11/1/03 - 10/31/05
Chair:
  John Guckenheimer
Vice Chair:  Mark Levi
Program Director:  Björn Sandstede
Secretary/Treasurer:  Robert Ghrist
DS Web Editor:  Hinke Osinga
Advisory Board:
Peter Constantin
Edgar Knobloch
Ken Showalter
Andrew Stuart
Lai-Sang Young

November 2001 - October 2003
Chair: David McLaughlin
Advisory Board:
Neil Balmforth
Eric J. Kostelich
Vered Rom-Kedar
Mary Silber
Edriss S. Titi

November 1999 - October 2001
Chair: Martin Golubitsky
Vice Chair: Timothy D. Sauer
Secretary: Charlie Doering
Program Director: Eric J. Kostelich
Advisory Board:
John J. Mallet-Paret
Edward Ott
Emily F. Stone
Harry Swinney
David Terman

January 1992 - December 1995
Chair: Christopher K.R.T. Jones
Vice Chair: Clarence Eugene Wayne
Program Director: James Donald Meiss
Secretary/Treasurer: Kathleen T. Alligood
Advisory Committee:
Celso Grebogi
Jack Hale
Philip Holmes
Erica Jens
William F. Langford

July 1990 - December 1992
Chair: Sheldon Newhouse
Vice Chair: Harry L. Swinney
Program Director: Peter Bates
Secretary: Christopher Jones
Treasurer: Michael F. Schlesinger

January 1988 - June 1990
Chair: Henry D. I. Abarbanel
Secretary: Celso Grebogi
Treasurer: James M (Mac) Hyman
Program Director: vacant

Contact Us · Donate · Site Map · Join SIAM · My Account
Facebook Twitter Youtube linkedin google+